Test page

Registration

08:00 - 10:00

Media Press Conference, CONFERENCE LOBBY

09:45 - 10:00

Opening Ceremony, AMPHITHEATRE

10:00 - 11:00

Break (Online + in venue Sponsors video)

11:00 - 11:15

Plenary Lectures I, AMPHITHEATRE

11:15 - 12:45

Plenary Session I, Room I

14:00 - 16:00

Lunch Break

12:45 - 14:00

Plenary Session II, Room 2

14:00 - 16:00

Plenary Session III, Room 3

14:00 - 16:00

Coffee Break (Sponsor time)

16:00 - 16:30

Plenary Session IV, Room 1

16:30-18:00

Plenary Session V, Room 2

16:30-18:00

Plenary Session VI, Room 3

16:30-18:00

Sponsor Workshop I, Online + in venue

17:00 – 19:00

Registration

09:00 - 10:00

Plenary Lectures II, BANSKI DVOR, CONCERT HALL

10:00 - 11:30

Springer Book Promotion: “Nanofood and Internet of Nano Things” Authors: Mirjana Maksimović, Enisa Omanović – Mikličanin, Almir Badnjević, BANSKI DVOR, CONCERT HALL

11:30 - 12:30

Lunch Break, HOTEL BOSNA, CRYSTAL HALL

12:30 - 13:30

Poster session, HOTEL BOSNA, PIANO BAR

13:30 – 15:30

Plenary Session IV, BANSKI DVOR, CONCERT HALL

15:30 - 17:30

Plenary Session V, HOTEL BOSNA, PIANO BAR

15:30 - 17:30

EAMBES Activities, HOTEL BOSNA, BUSINESS SALON

(only for EAMBES Representatives)

13:30-19:00

Gala dinner, HOTEL BOSNIA

(only for registered Members, Non-Members and special Invitations)

20:00 – 00:00

Registration

08:00 - 09:00

Plenary Lectures III, BANSKI DVOR, CONCERT HALL

09:00 - 10:30

Plenary Session VI, BANSKI DVOR, CONCERT HALL

10:30-12:30

Plenary Session VII, BANSKI DVOR, CITY HALL

10:30-12:30

Plenary Session VIII, HOTEL BOSNA, PIANO BAR HALL

10:30-12:30

Lunch Break, HOTEL BOSNA, CRYSTAL HALL

12:30 - 13:30

Plenary Session IX, BANSKI DVOR, CONCERT HALL

13:30-17:00

Plenary Session X, BANSKI DVOR, CITY HALL

13:30 - 15:30

Plenary Session XI, HOTEL BOSNA, PIANO BAR

13:30-15:30

Closing and Award Ceremony, BANSKI DVOR, CONCERT HALL

17:00-17:30

IT&Engineering – Business Networking Forum, HOTEL BOSNA, CRYSTAL HALL – Hosted by BH Future Foundation, Forum Chair: Prof. Edhem ‘Eddie’ Custovic

17:30 – 21:00

Goodbye party

21:00 – 02:00

Rafting @Vrbas river

(for registered Members only)

10:00 – 18:00

back to top